FANDOM


Tune in



Actual events



Opera time table

07.12.2015 - Monday/Montag
00:42 Tobias Picker - Thérèse Raquin (2001) Chandos (E) - 1st recording
02:31 Thomas Adès - The Tempest (2009) EMI Classics (E) - 1st recording
04:28 Jörn Arnecke - Das Fest im Meer (2003) NCA (D)
06:14 York Höller - Der Meister und Margarita (1991) Collegno (D) - 1st recording
08:56 Siegfried Matthus - Judith (1986) Berlin Classics (D) - 1st recording
10:53 Aribert Reimann - Lear (1982) Oehms Classics (D)
13:23 Gerhard Rosenfeld - Kniefall in Warschau (1998) Thorofon (D)
15:09 Ernst Krenek - Jonny spielt auf (1991) Decca Records (D)
17:20 Bernd Alois Zimmermann - Die Soldaten (1988) Teldec (D)
19:07 Frank Martin - Der Sturm (2008) Hyperion (D)
21:40 Othmar Schoeck - Venus (1991) Breitkopf & Härtel Records (D)
23:11 Erich Wolfgang Korngold - Das Wunder der Heliane (1992) Decca (D) - 1st recording

08.12.2015 - Tuesday/Dienstag
02:00 Franz Lehár - Tatjana (2001) CPO (D)
04:02 Hans Pfitzner - Palestrina (1988) Berlin Classics (D)
07:25 Richard Strauss - Salome (1954) Conductor: Clemens Krauss (D)
09:06 Richard Strauss - Elektra (1950) Conductor: Dimitri Mitropoulos (D)
10:36 Eugène d’Albert - Tiefland (1953) Conductor: Rudolf Albert (D)
12:48 Franz Schmidt - Notre Dame (1949) Conductor: Hans Altmann (D)
14:56 Karl Goldmark - Die Königin von Saba (1970) Gala (D)
17:36 Arrigo Boito - Nerone (1957) Conductor: Franco Capuana (I)
20:07 Alfredo Catalani - La Wally (1960) Conductor: Arturo Basile (I)
22:09 Amilcare Ponchielli - La Giogonda (1952) Conductor: Antonio Votto (I)

09.12.2015 - Wednesday/Mittwoch
02:51 Lauro Rossi - Cleopatra (?) Naxos (I)
04:36 Saverio Mercadante - Orazi e Curiazi (1993) Opera Rara (I)
07:33 Giovanni Pacini - L'Ultimo Giorno di Pompei (1997) Dynamic (I)
10:06 Gioachino Rossini - Ciro in Babilonia (1988) Akademia (I) - 1st recording
12:35 Hector Berlioz - Les Troyens (1976) Gala (F)
15:35 Gaetano Donizetti - Dom Sébastien, roi de Portugal (2005) Opera Rara (F) - 1st recording
18:31 André-Ernest-Modeste Grétry - Andromaque (2009) Glossa (F)
20:00 Étienne-Nicolas Méhul - Stratonice (1995) Erato (F)
21:05 Giovanni Paisiello - Proserpine (2003) Dynamic (F) - 1st recording
23:38 François-André Danican Philidor - Tom Jones (2006) Dynamic (F) - 1st recording

10.12.2015 - Thursday/Donnerstag
01:52 Giovanni Battista Ferrandini - Catone in Utica (2003) Oehms Classics (I) - 1st recording
05:00 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Mitridate re di Ponto (2001) Brilliant (I)
08:00 Christoph Willibald Gluck - Ezio (2007) Coviello Classics (I)
11:09 Tommaso Traetta - Antigona (1997) Decca (I) - 1st recording
13:48 Domènec Terradellas - Artaserse (2008) RCOC Records (I) - 1st recording
16:46 Domenico Scarlatti - Tetide in Sciro (1965) Sarx Records (I)
19:20 George Frideric Handel - Agrippina (2003) Dynamic (I)
22:05 Antonio Vivaldi - Orlando Furioso (2003) Naïve (I)

11.12.2015 - Friday/Freitag
01:07 Antonio Vivaldi - Arsilda, regina di Ponto (2001) CPO (I)
03:52 Reinhard Keiser - Croesus (1990) Nuova Era (D)
06:07 Reinhard Keiser - Masaniello Furioso (1989) CPO (D)
08:34 Antonio Caldera - La clemenza di Tito (2003) Bongiovanni (I)
11:00 Marc-Antoine Charpentier - Le Malade imaginaire (1990) Harmonia Mundi (F)
12:30 Jean-Baptiste Lully - Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme (2001) Accord (F)
14:16 Jean-Baptiste Lully - Isis (2005) Accord (F)
16:49 Marc-Antoine Charpentier - Médée (1984) Harmonia Mundi (F)
19:51 Michel Pignolet de Montéclair - Jephté (1992) Harmonia Mundi (F) - 1st recording
22:20 André Cardinal Destouches - Callirhoé (Version 1743) (2006) Glossa Music (F)

12.12.2015 - Saturday/Samstag
00:00 Jean-Marie Leclair - Scylla et Glaucus (1986) Warner-Erato (F)
02:50 Jean-Philippe Rameau - Hippolyte et Aricie (1996) Erato Records (F)
05:52 Jean-Philippe Rameau - Dardanus (2005) ABC Classics (F)
08:00 Rebel and Francœur - Pirame et Thisbé (2007) Mirare Productions (F)
10:20 Tommaso Traetta - Ippolito ed Aricia (1999) Dynamic (I) - 1st recording
14:18 Tommaso Traetta - Antigona (1997) Decca (I) - 1st recording
16:57 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Ascanio in Alba (2002) Brilliant (I)
19:31 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Lucio Silla (1985) Brilliant (I)
ERROR
20:30 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Zaide (2001) Brilliant (D)
22:00 Ludwig van Beethoven - Leonore (1997) (Version 1806) MDG (D)

13.12.2015 - Sunday/Sonntag
00:25 Franz Schubert - Fierrabras (1988) Deutsche Grammophon (D)
02:49 Albert Lortzing - Der Wildschütz (1963) EMI (D)
05:12 Albert Lortzing - Hans Sachs (2001) Ars Produktion (D)
07:38 Carl Loewe - Die drei Wünsche (1996) Capriccio (D)
09:05 Richard Wagner - Die Feen (1998) Dynamic (D)
12:05 Richard Wagner - Parsifal (2005) Dynamic (D)
16:37 Léo Delibes - Lakmé (1991) Nuova Era (F)
19:09 Louis Théodore Gouvy - Iphigénie en Tauride (2006) CPO (F)
20:55 Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov - May Night (Maiskaja noc') (1994) Capriccio (R)
22:58 Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov - The Tsar's Bride (Carskaja nevesta) (1998) Philips (R)

Index of colors

  • 1st recording
  • Archived operas
  • Operettas
  • Oratorios
  • Première
  • Standard opera repertoire
  • Zarzuelas


List of languages


New releases


Archives of recordings




Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.