FANDOM


Tune in



Actual events



Opera time table

23.11.2015 - Monday/Montag
00:40 Server check and updates
01:15 Jörn Arnecke - Das Fest im Meer (2003) NCA (D)
03:01 Håkon Berge - Gagarin - En Romfartsopera (1996) Hemera Music (NO) - 1st recording
04:00 Judith Weir - Blond Eckbert (1994) NMC Records (E)
05:05 Kris Defoort - House of the Sleeping Beauties (2009) Fuga Libera (E)
06:34 Shigeaki Saegusa - Chushingura (1997) Sony Classical (JP) - 1st recording
09:41 York Höller - Der Meister und Margarita (1991) Collegno (D) - 1st recording
12:23 Nancy Van de Vate - Nemo, Jenseits von Vulkania (2001) VMM (D)
14:16 Siegfried Matthus - Judith (1986) Berlin Classics (D) - 1st recording
16:13 Aribert Reimann - Lear (1982) Oehms Classics (D)
18:43 Gerhard Rosenfeld - Kniefall in Warschau (1998) Thorofon (D)
20:29 Ernst Krenek - Jonny spielt auf (1991) Decca Records (D)
22:40 Ján Cikker - Vzkriesenie (Resurrection) (1964) Opus (CS)

24.11.2015 - Tuesday/Dienstag
01:12 Dmitri Shostakovich - Ledi Makbet Mzenskogo ujesda (1992) Deutsche Grammophon (R)
03:48 Frank Martin - Der Sturm (2008) Hyperion (D)
06:21 Bernd Alois Zimmermann - Die Soldaten (1988) Teldec (D)
08:08 Paul Hindemith - Cardillac (1968) Opera d'Oro (D)
09:38 Christian Sinding - Der heilige Berg (1986) Norway in Music (D)
10:58 Franz Lehár - Tatjana (2001) CPO (D)
13:00 Hans Pfitzner - Palestrina (1988) Berlin Classics (D)
16:23 Richard Strauss - Ariadne auf Naxos (1954) Conductor: Herbert von Karajan (D)
18:31 Richard Strauss - Salome (1954) Conductor: Clemens Krauss (D)
20:12 Siegfried Wagner - Sonnenflammen (2003) CPO (D)
22:25 Siegfried Wagner - Rainulf & Adelasia (2003) CPO (D)

25.11.2015 - Wednesday/Mittwoch
01:49 Zakaria Paliashvili - Absalom and Etery (1979) Deutsche Grammophon (KA) -</span> 1st recording
03:57 Karel Kovařovic - Psohlavci (The Dogheads) (1961) Supraphon (CS)
06:50 Leoš Janáček - Jenufa (1986) BIS (CS)
08:53 Antonín Dvořák - Rusalka (1997) Brilliant (CS)
11:11 Bedřich Smetana - Libuse (1995) Supraphon (CS)
13:42 Bedřich Smetana - Dalibor (1967) Supraphon (CS)
16:06 Franz Liszt - Don Sanche (1985) Hungaroton (F)
17:36 Georges Bizet - Les pêcheurs de perles (1954) Conductor: André Cluytens (F)
19:22 Daniel-François-Esprit Auber - Le Cheval de bronze (1979) Gala (F)
21:16 Giacomo Meyerbeer - Les huguenots (2002) Dynamic (F)

26.11.2015 - Thursday/Donnerstag
00:31 Gioachino Rossini - Le siège de Corinthe (L'assedio di Corinto) (1992) Nuova Era (F)
03:08 Gioachino Rossini - Ivanhoé (2001) Dynamic (F)
04:48 Giovanni Pacini - Alessandro nell'Indie (2006) Opera Rara (I) - 1st recording
07:22 Carlo Evasio Soliva - Giulia e Sesto Pompeo (1998) CPO (I)
09:24 Gaetano Donizetti - Caterina Cornaro (1995) Agorá Musica (I)
11:11 Gaetano Donizetti - Gabriella di Vergy (1978) Opera Rara (I)
13:09 Nicola Vaccaj - La sposa di Messina (?) Naxos (I)
14:52 Otto Nicolai - Il Templario (2008) CPO (I)
17:21 Simon Mayr - Medea in Corinto (1993) Opera Rara (I)
20:08 Vicenç Cuyàs - La Fattucchiera (2001) Columna Música (I)
22:29 Vincenzo Bellini - Il pirata (1959) Conductor: Nicola Rescigno (I)

27.11.2015 - Friday/Freitag
00:43 Vincenzo Bellini - Norma (1954) Conductor: Tullio Serafin (I)
03:27 Ludwig van Beethoven - Fidelio (1948) Conductor: Wilhelm Furtwängler (D)
05:28 Johann Rudolph Zumsteeg - Die Geisterinsel (2010) Carus-Verlag (D) - 1st recording
07:47 Joseph Martin Kraus - Proserpin (1992) Musica Sveciae (SV) - 1st recording
09:52 Pasquale Anfossi - La maga Circe (1987) Bongiovanni (I) - 1st recording
11:12 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Idomeneo, re di Creta (1972) Brilliant (I)
14:19 Gian Francesco de Majo - Alessandro nell'Indie (2006) Coviello (I) - 1st recording
16:28 Carl Heinrich Graun - Montezuma (1992) Capriccio (I)
18:49 Johann Joseph Fux - Dafne in Lauro (1990) Nuova Era (I)
20:48 Antonio Vivaldi - Orlando finto pazzo (2003) Opus 111 (I)
23:45 Antonio Vivaldi - Ercole sul Termondonte (2010) Virgin Classics (I)

28.11.2015 - Saturday/Samstag
02:08 Antonio Vivaldi - Il Farnace (Paritur 1731) (1982) Agorà Musica (I)
04:39 Domenico Sarro - Achille in Sciro (2007) Dynamic (I)
07:48 Benedetto Marcello - Arianna (1999) Chandos (I) - 1st recording
10:52 Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - L'Olimpiade (1992) Arkadia (I)
13:53 Leonardo Vinci - Partenope (2012) Dynamic (I) - 1st recording
15:58 Leonardo Vinci - Artaserse (2012) Virgin Classics (I)
19:05 Reinhard Keiser - Croesus (1990) Nuova Era (D)
21:20 Johann Georg Conradi - Ariadne (2004) CPO (D)

29.11.2015 - Sunday/Sonntag
00:15 Sigmund Theophil Staden - Seelewig (2002) CPO (D)
01:32 Luigi Rossi - Orfeo (1990) Harmonia Mundi (I) - 1st recording
05:11 Claudio Monteverdi - Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (1991) Nuova Era (I)
07:49 Giulio Caccini - L'Euridice (2008) Ricercar (I)
09:08 Francesca Caccini - La liberazione di Ruggiero dall'isola d'Alcina (1996) Pro Musica Camerata (I)
10:25 Antonio Cesti - Le disgrazie d'Amore (2009) Hyperion (I) - 1st recording
13:00 Domenico Mazzocchi - La catena d'Adone (2010) Alpha (I)
15:12 Francesco Cavalli - La Rosinda (2011) Ludi Musici (I) - 1st recording
18:00 Jean-Baptiste Lully - Bellérophon (2010) Aparte (F) - 1st recording
20:13 Marc-Antoine Charpentier - Médée (1984) Harmonia Mundi (F)
23:15 Agostino Steffani - Niobe, regina di Tebe (2013) Erato (I)

Index of colors

  • 1st recording
  • Archived operas
  • Operettas
  • Oratorios
  • Première
  • Standard opera repertoire
  • Zarzuelas


List of languages


New releases


Archives of recordings




Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.