FANDOM


Tune in



Actual events



Opera time table

14.11.2016 - Monday/Montag
00:01 Richard Strauss - Salomé (Original French version) (2007) Dynamic (I)
01:36 Henri Rabaud - Mârouf (1964) Conductor: Pierre-Michel LeConte (F)
03:38 Gustave Charpentier - Louise (1976) Sony Classical (F)
06:28 Joseph-Guy Ropartz - Le Pays (2001) Timpani (F)
08:18 Othmar Schoeck - Erwin und Elmire (2002) CPO (D)
09:15 Paul Hindemith - Cardillac (1968) Opera d'Oro (D)
10:45 Frank Martin - Der Sturm (2008) Hyperion (D)
13:18 Tauno Pylkkänen - Mare ja hänen poikansa (Mare and her son) (2004) Ondine (FI)
15:37 Einojuhani Rautavaara - Vincent (1990) Ondine (FI)
17:16 Aulis Sallinen - Kuningas lähtee Ranskaan (The King goes forth to France) (2005) Ondine (FI)
19:24 Eino Tamberg - Cyrano de Bergerac (1999) CPO (ET)
21:12 John Adams - Nixon in China (1987) Elektra Nonsuch (E)
23:37 Peter-Jan Wagemans - Legende (2011) Etcetera (NL) - 1st recording

15.11.2016 - Tuesday/Dienstag
01:44 Kees Olthuis - François Guyon (1996) Erasmus Muziek Producties (NL)
02:58 Péter Eötvös - Three Sisters (1998) Deutsche Grammophon (R) - 1st recording
04:35 Rodion Shchedrin - Dead Souls (Die toten Seelen) (1982) Melodiya (R)
06:44 Sándor Szokolay - Vérnász (Blood Wedding) (1989) Hungaroton (H)
08:30 William Bolcom - A View from the Bridge (2001) New World Records (E) - 1st recording
10:30 Nancy Van de Vate - Where the Cross is Made (2005) VMM (E) - 1st recording
11:30 Philip Glass - Satyagraha (Mahatma Gandhi) (1980) CBS Records (E) (IND) - 1st recording
13:33 Richard Rodney Bennett - The Mines of Sulphur (2004) Chandos (E) - 1st recording
15:20 Gian Carlo Menotti - The Consul (1960) Conductor: Werner Torkanowsky (E)
17:20 Carl Orff - Antigonae (1961) Conductor: Ferdinand Leitner (D)
20:00 Bernd Alois Zimmermann - Die Soldaten (1988) Teldec (D)
21:47 Marc Blitzstein - Regina (1991) London Records (E)

16.11.2016 - Wednesday/Mittwoch
00:19 Douglas Moore - Carry Nation (1968) Bay Cities (E) - 1st recording
02:23 Ralph Vaughan Williams - Riders to the Sea (1995) Chandos (E)
03:05 Sergei Prokofiev - The Fiery Angel (Ognenny angel) (1990) Deutsche Grammophon (R)
05:03 Sergei Rachmaninoff - Aleko (1996) Arte Nova Classics (R)
06:00 Karel Kovařovic - Psohlavci (The Dogheads) (1961) Supraphon (CS)
08:53 Antonín Dvořák - Jakobín (The Jacobin) (2001) Foné (CS)
11:22 Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov - The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh and the Maiden Fevroniya (1994) Philips (R)
14:20 Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov - May Night (Maiskaja noc') (1994) Capriccio (R)
16:23 Anton Rubinstein - Der Dämon (1950) Conductor: Alexander Melik-Paschajev (R)
18:44 Alexander Borodin - Prince Igor (1970) Le Chant du Monde (R)
22:01 Bedřich Smetana - Libuse (1995) Supraphon (CS)

17.11.2016 - Thursday/Donnerstag
00:32 Stanisław Moniuszko - Halka (1986) CPO (PL)
02:33 Saverio Mercadante - Caritea, regina di Spagna (1995) Nuova Era (I)
05:27 Saverio Mercadante - Emma d'Antiochia (2003) Opera Rara (I)
08:10 Gioachino Rossini - Zelmira (2003) Opera Rara (I) - 1st recording
11:12 Giovanni Pacini - L'Ultimo Giorno di Pompei (1997) Dynamic (I)
13:45 Carlo Evasio Soliva - Giulia e Sesto Pompeo (1998) CPO (I)
15:47 Gaetano Donizetti - Ugo, Conte di Parigi (2003) Dynamic (I)
18:06 Gaetano Donizetti - Gabriella di Vergy (1978) Opera Rara (I)
20:04 Joseph Schuster - Demofoonte (2001) DHM (I) - 1st recording
22:23 Pasquale Anfossi - La maga Circe (1987) Bongiovanni (I) - 1st recording
23:43 Johann Adolph Hasse - Marc' Antonio & Cleopatra (2003) Dorian (I) - 1st recording

18.11.2016 - Friday/Freitag
01:13 Johann Adolph Hasse - Piramo e Tisbe (1984) Schwann-Universal (I)
02:58 Tommaso Traetta - Ippolito ed Aricia (1999) Dynamic (I) - 1st recording
06:56 George Frideric Handel - Rinaldo (2002) Harmonia Mundi (I)
10:08 George Frideric Handel - Flavio (1989) Harmonia Mundi (I)
12:44 Carl Heinrich Graun - Montezuma (1992) Capriccio (I)
15:01 Domènec Terradellas - Sesostri (2010) RCOC Records (I) - 1st recording
18:34 Domenico Scarlatti - Tetide in Sciro (1965) Sarx Records (I)
21:08 Johann Joseph Fux - Dafne in Lauro (1990) Nuova Era (I)
23:07 Antonio Vivaldi - L'Olimpiade (1994) Brilliant (I)

19.11.2016 - Saturday/Samstag
01:19 Reinhard Keiser - Croesus (1990) Nuova Era (D)
03:34 Antonio Caldera - La clemenza di Tito (2003) Bongiovanni (I)
06:00 Alessandro Scarlatti - Griselda (2000) Harmonia Mundi (I) - 1st recording
09:01 Johann Georg Conradi - Ariadne (2004) CPO (D)
11:56 Francesco Cavalli - La Calisto (1994) Harmonia Mundi (I)
14:41 Francesco Cavalli - Xerse (1985) Harmonia Mundi (I)
18:24 Antonio Cesti - Orontea (1982) Harmonia Mundi (I)
21:27 Luigi Rossi - Orfeo (1990) Harmonia Mundi (I) - 1st recording

20.11.2016 - Sunday/Sonntag
01:06 Claudio Monteverdi - Il ballo delle ingrate (1993) Nuova Era (I)
02:00 Francesco Cavalli - L'Ormindo (1971) Stradivarius (I)
04:14 Francesco Cavalli - La Rosinda (2011) Ludi Musici (I) - 1st recording
07:02 Henry Purcell - Dido and Aeneas (1975) Decca (E)
08:03 John Eccles - Semele (2003) Forum (E) - 1st recording
10:00 Leonardo Vinci - Artaserse (2012) Virgin Classics (I)
13:07 Leonardo Vinci - La Partenope (2012) Dynamic (I) - 1st recording
15:12 Antonio Vivaldi - Farnace (1991) Nuova Era (I)
17:31 Antonio Vivaldi - Arsilda, regina di Ponto (2001) CPO (I)
20:17 Carl Heinrich Graun - Cleopatra e Cesare (1995) Harmonia Mundi (I)
23:35 Domènec Terradellas - Artaserse (2008) RCOC Records (I) - 1st recording

Index of colors

  • 1st recording
  • Archived operas
  • Operettas
  • Oratorios
  • Première
  • Standard opera repertoire
  • Zarzuelas


List of languages


New releases


Archives of recordings




Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.