FANDOM


Tune in



Actual events



Opera time table

02.11.2015 - Monday/Montag
01:35 Hjalmar Borgstrøm - Thora paa Rimol (2001) Simax Classics (NO)
03:34 Erkki Melartin - Aino (2000) BIS (FI)
05:20 Leevi Madetoja - Juha (1977) Ondine (FI)
07:00 Armas Launis - Aslak Hetta (2004) Ondine (FI) - 1st recording
08:58 Benjamin Britten - Peter Grimes (1992) EMI Classics (E)
11:22 William Walton - Troilus and Cressida (1995) Chandos (E)
13:35 Carl Orff - Ein Sommernachtstraum (2010) CPO (D)
16:01 Werner Egk - Der Revisor (2001) Oehms Classics (D)
17:38 Alfred Schnittke - Schisn s idiotom (Life with an idiot) (1992) Sony Classical (R)
19:31 Rodion Shchedrin - Dead Souls (Die toten Seelen) (1982) Melodiya (R)
21:40 Igor Wakhévitch & Salvador Dalí - Être Dieu (1974) Blue Velvet (F) - 1st recording

03.11.2015 - Tuesday/Dienstag
00:06 Wolfgang Mitterer - Massacre (2008) Col legno (E) - 1st recording
01:19 Håkon Berge - Gagarin - En Romfartsopera (1996) Hemera Music (NO) - 1st recording
02:18 Mark Polscher - Die Mechanische Braut (1998-2000) Marc Aurel Edition (D)
03:37 Jörn Arnecke - Das Fest im Meer (2003) NCA (D)
05:23 Kris Defoort - House of the Sleeping Beauties (2009) Fuga Libera (E)
06:52 Olli Kortekangas - Messenius ja Lucia (Messenius and Lucia) (2005) Ondine (FI)
08:34 Aulis Sallinen - Ratsumies (The Horseman) (1975) Finlandia (FI) - 1st recording
10:39 Aulis Sallinen - Kullervo (1992) Ondine (FI) - 1st recording
13:16 Einojuhani Rautavaara - Vincent (1990) Ondine (FI)
14:55 Robert Ward - The Crucible (1989) Albany Records (E)
16:45 Hans Werner Henze - The Bassarids (1986) Koch Schwann (E)
18:40 Richard Meale - Voss (1986) Philips (E) - 1st recording
20:39 Aaron Copland - The Tender Land (1990) Virgin Classics Digital (E)
22:25 Ernst Krenek - Jonny spielt auf (1991) Decca Records (D)

04.11.2015 - Wednesday/Mittwoch
00:36 Gottfried von Einem - Der Besuch der alten Dame (1971) Amadeo (D) - 1st recording
02:50 Carl Orff - Antigonae (1961) Conductor: Ferdinand Leitner (D)
05:30 Benjamin Britten - The Rape Of Lucretia (1946) Conductor: Reginald Goodall (E)
07:20 Benjamin Britten - The Turn Of The Screw (1954) Conductor: Benjamin Britten (E)
09:05 Bohuslav Martinů - Greek Passion (1981) Supraphon (CS)
10:55 Leoš Janáček - Jenufa (1986) BIS (CS)
12:58 Antonín Dvořák - Rusalka (1997) Brilliant (CS)
15:16 Antonín Dvořák - Jakobín (The Jacobin) (2001) Foné (CS)
17:45 Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov - The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh (1994) Philips (R)
20:43 Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowski - Opricnik (2003) Dynamic (R) - 1st recording
23:54 Dikran Tchouhadjian - Arshak II (1995) Parseghian Records (AM) - 1st recording

05.11.2015 - Thursday/Donnerstag
02:04 Modest Mussorgsky - Boris Godunow (1962) EMI (R)
05:27 Richard Wagner - Das Rheingold (The Ring of the Nibelung I) (1988) EMI (D)
07:56 Richard Wagner - Die Walküre (The Ring of the Nibelung II) (1988) EMI (D)
11:47 Richard Wagner - Siegfried (The Ring of the Nibelung III) (1990) EMI (D)
15:36 Richard Wagner - Götterdämmerung (The Ring of the Nibelung IV) (1991) EMI (D)
19:53 Daniel-François-Esprit Auber - Le Cheval de bronze (1979) Gala (F)
21:47 Giacomo Meyerbeer - Robert le diable (1985) Gala (F)

06.11.2015 - Friday/Freitag
01:14 Giacomo Meyerbeer - Les huguenots (2002) Dynamic (F)
04:29 Gioachino Rossini - Ivanhoé (2001) Dynamic (F)
06:09 Gioachino Rossini - Ciro in Babilonia (1988) Akademia (I) - 1st recording
08:31 Otto Nicolai - Il Templario (2008) CPO (I)
11:00 Simon Mayr - Medea in Corinto (1993) Opera Rara (I)
13:47 Gaetano Donizetti - Gli esiliati in Siberia (1999) Actes Sud (I) - 1st recording
16:01 Gaetano Donizetti - Maria Padilla (1980) Opera Rara (I)
18:32 Vicenç Cuyàs - La Fattucchiera (2001) Columna Música (I)
20:53 Vincenzo Bellini - Norma (1994) EMI Classics (I)
23:22 Joseph Schuster - Demofoonte (2001) DHM (I) - 1st recording

07.11.2015 - Saturday/Samstag
01:41 Johann Gottlieb Naumann - Aci e Galatea (2001) Orfeo (I)
03:27 Johann Rudolph Zumsteeg - Die Geisterinsel (2010) Carus-Verlag (D) - 1st recording
05:46 Anton Schweitzer - Alceste (2001) Naxos (D)
08:00 Florian Leopold Gassmann - Die junge Gräfin (1995) Bayer Records (D)
09:48 Georg Philipp Telemann - Orpheus (1996) Harmonia Mundi (D) - 1st recording
12:25 Jean-Philippe Rameau - Les Indes galantes (1990) Harmonia Mundi (F)
15:38 Jean-Philippe Rameau - Hippolyte et Aricie (1996) Erato Records (F)
18:40 Henry Desmarest - Vénus et Adonis (2006) Ambroisie (F)
20:52 Johann Ernst Galliard - Pan and Syrinx (2004) Brilliant Classics (E)
21:49 John Eccles - Semele (2003) Forum (E) - 1st recording
23:00 Reinhard Keiser - Masaniello Furioso (1989) CPO (D)

08.11.2015 - Sunday/Sonntag
01:27 Reinhard Keiser - Der geliebte Adonis (1999) CPO (D)
05:04 Leonardo Leo - Amor vuol sofferenza (1994) Nuova Era (I) - 1st recording
08:33 Giuseppe Maria Orlandini - Serpilla e Bacocco (1969) Nuova Era (I)
09:00 Pietro Chiarini - Il geloso schernito (1990) Bongiovanni (I) - 1st recording
11:33 Niccolò Jommelli - Armida abbandonata (1994) Ambroisie (I) - 1st recording
14:34 Tommaso Traetta - Buovo d'Antona (1993) Opus 111 (I) - 1st recording
17:00 Johann Christian Bach - Endimione (1999) DHM (I) - 1st recording
18:45 Christoph Willibald Gluck - Ezio (2007) Coviello Classics (I) - 1st recording
21:54 Christoph Willibald Gluck - Alceste (1967) Opera d'Oro (I)

Index of colors

  • 1st recording
  • Archived operas
  • Operettas
  • Oratorios
  • Première
  • Standard opera repertoire
  • Zarzuelas


List of languages


New releases


Archives of recordings




Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.