FANDOM


Tune in



Actual events



Opera time table

03.10.2016 - Monday/Montag
01:33 Frank Martin - Der Sturm (2008) Hyperion (D)
04:06 Bernd Alois Zimmermann - Die Soldaten (1988) Teldec (D)
05:53 Marc Blitzstein - Regina (1991) London Records (E)
08:25 Douglas Moore - Carry Nation (1968) Bay Cities (E) - 1st recording
10:29 George Enescu - Oedipe (1989) EMI (F)
13:05 Gustave Charpentier - Louise (1976) Sony Classical (F)
15:55 Paul Dukas - Ariane et Barbe-Bleue (1968) Conductor: Tony Aubin (F)
17:46 Jean Cras - Polyphème (2003) Timpani (F) - 1st recording
20:25 Karol Maciej Szymanowski - Król Roger (King Roger, Opus 46) (1993) Marco Polo (PL)
21:48 Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Sadkò (2000) Mondo Musica (R)

04.10.2016 - Tuesday/Dienstag
00:47 Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov - May Night (Maiskaja noc') (1994) Capriccio (R)
02:50 Saverio Mercadante - Orazi e Curiazi (1993) Opera Rara (I)
05:47 Saverio Mercadante - Virginia (2008) Opera Rara (I) - 1st recording
08:23 Gioachino Rossini - Otello (ossia Il moro di Venezia) (1978) Philips (I)
10:56 Gioachino Rossini - L'italiana in Algeri (1997) Teldec (I)
13:17 Giovanni Pacini - Il convitato di pietra (2008) Naxos (I) - 1st recording
14:49 Carl Loewe - Die drei Wünsche (1996) Capriccio (D)
16:16 Albert Lortzing - Der Wildschütz (1963) EMI (D)
18:39 Conradin Kreutzer - Das Nachtlager in Granada (1992) Capriccio (D)
20:18 Mozart-Henneberg-Schack - The Philosopher's Stone (1998) Telarc (D) - 1st recording
22:22 Carl Maria von Weber - Oberon (1970) Deutsche Grammophon (D)

05.10.2016 - Wednesday/Mittwoch
00:41 Meingosus Gaelle - Adams und Evas Erschaffung (1999) DA Music (D)
02:02 Johann Rudolph Zumsteeg - Die Geisterinsel (2010) Carus-Verlag (D) - 1st recording
04:21 Joseph Martin Kraus - Proserpin (1992) Musica Sveciae (SV) - 1st recording
06:26 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Il sogno di scipione (2001) Brilliant (I)
08:05 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Le nozze di Figaro (1986) EMI (I)
10:50 Gaetano Latilla - La finta cameriera (2000) Opus 111 (I)
13:11 Baldassare Galuppi - Il mondo alla roversa (1998) Chandos (I) - 1st recording
15:41 Georg Philipp Telemann - Miriways (2012?) CPO (D)
18:07 John Frederick Lampe - Pyramus and Thisbe (1994) Hyperion (E)
19:05 John Ernest Galliard - Pan and Syrinx (2004) Brilliant Classics (E)
20:02 Reinhard Keiser - Der geliebte Adonis (1999) CPO (D)
23:39 Reinhard Keiser - Croesus (1990) Nuova Era (D)

06.10.2016 - Thursday/Donnerstag
01:54 Alessandro Scarlatti - Griselda (2000) Harmonia Mundi (I) - 1st recording
04:55 Heinrich Ignaz Franz Biber von Bibern - Arminio (1994) CPO (I)
08:13 Michelangelo Falvetti - Il diluvio universale (2010) Abronay (I)
09:17 Johann Georg Conradi - Ariadne (2004) CPO (D)
12:12 Claudio Monteverdi - L'incoronazione di Poppea (2000) K.617 (I)
15:53 Francesca Caccini - La liberazione di Ruggiero dall'isola d'Alcina (1996) PMC (I)
17:17 Giulio Caccini - L'Euridice (2008) Ricercar (I)
18:36 Stefano Landi - Il Sant' Alessio (1995) Erato Records (I)
20:45 Stefano Landi - La morte d'Orfeo (2006) Zig Zag Territoires (I)
23:16 Antonio Cesti - Orontea (1982) Harmonia Mundi (I)

07.10.2016 - Friday/Freitag
02:21 Francesco Cavalli - L'Artemisia (2010) Glossa (I)
04:49 Antonio Sartorio - L'Orfeo (1979) Warner Fonit (I)
07:26 Sebastián Durón - La guerra de los gigantes (?) Pan Classics (ES) - 1st recording
08:39 Tomás de Torrejón y Velasco - La Púrpura de la Rosa (1997) DHM (ES)
10:55 Benedetto Marcello - Arianna (1999) Chandos (I) - 1st recording
13:58 Antonio Vivaldi - Motezuma (Montezuma) (2006) Archiv Pro (I) - 1st recording
17:12 Antonio Vivaldi - Orlando finto pazzo (2003) Opus 111 (I)
20:09 Domenico Sarro - Achille in Sciro (2007) Dynamic (I)
23:18 Carl Heinrich Graun - Montezuma (1992) Capriccio (I)

08.10.2016 - Saturday/Samstag
01:35 Domènec Terradellas - Artaserse (2008) RCOC Records (I) - 1st recording
04:33 Domenico Scarlatti - Tetide in Sciro (1965) Sarx Records (I)
07:07 George Frideric Handel - Poro, Ré dell'Indie (1994) Opus 111 (I)
09:54 Thomas Augustine Arne - Artaxerxes (2009) Linn Records (E)
12:11 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Idomeneo, re di Creta (1972) Brilliant (I)
15:18 Joseph Schuster - Demofoonte (2001) DHM (I) - 1st recording
17:37 Jean Baptiste Édouard Du Puy - Ungdom og galskab (1996) Dacapo (Naxos) (DA)
19:00 Vicenç Cuyàs - La Fattucchiera (2001) Columna Música (I)
21:21 Gaetano Donizetti - Caterina Cornaro (1995) Agorá Musica (I)
23:08 Gaetano Donizetti - Gli esiliati in Siberia (The exiles in Siberia) (1999) Actes Sud (I) - 1st recording

09.10.2016 - Sunday/Sonntag
SERVER CRASH INSTEAD OF A DEFECT HARD DISK
21:17 Peter Iljitsch Tschaikowsky - Die Pantöffelchen (Cherevichki) (1948) Conductor: unbekannt (R)
23:23 Alfredo Catalani - La Wally (1960) Conductor: Arturo Basile (I)

Index of colors

  • 1st recording
  • Archived operas
  • Operettas
  • Oratorios
  • Première
  • Standard opera repertoire
  • Zarzuelas


List of languages


New releases


Archives of recordings




Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.