FANDOM


Tune in



Actual events



Opera time table

21.09.2015 - Monday/Montag
00:34 Jacopo Peri - Euridice (1993) Maguelone (I)
02:02 Stefano Landi - Il Sant' Alessio (1995) Erato Records (I)
04:11 Giulio Caccini - L'Euridice (2008) Ricercar (I)
05:30 Sigmund Theophil Staden - Seelewig (2002) CPO (D)
06:47 Johann Georg Conradi - Ariadne (2004) CPO (D)
09:42 Sebastián Durón - La guerra de los gigantes (?) Pan Classics (ES) - 1st recording
10:55 Tomás de Torrejón y Velasco - La Púrpura de la Rosa (1997) DHM (ES)
13:11 Antonio de Literes - Acis y Galatea (1999) DHM (ES) - 1st recording
14:10 Antonio de Literes - Los elementos (1997) DHM (ES)
15:11 Antonio Vivaldi - La verità in cimento (2002) Opus 111 (I)
17:46 Antonio Vivaldi - Orlando Furioso (2003) Naïve (I)
20:48 Domenico Scarlatti - Tetide in Sciro (1965) Sarx Records (I)
23:22 George Frideric Handel - Riccardo Primo, re d'Inghilterra (2007) DHM (I)

22.09.2015 - Tuesday/Dienstag
02:18 George Frideric Handel - Oreste (2010) Animato (I)
04:55 George Frideric Handel - Siroe, re di Persia (2003) Harmonia Mundi (I)
07:30 Domènec Terradellas - Sesostri (2010) RCOC Records (I) - 1st recording
11:03 Thomas Augustine Arne - Artaxerxes (2009) Linn Records (E)
13:20 Joseph Martin Kraus - Proserpin (1992) Musica Sveciae (SV) - 1st recording
15:25 Johann Rudolph Zumsteeg - Die Geisterinsel (2010) Carus-Verlag (D) - 1st recording
17:44 Joseph Haydn - Il mondo della luna (1977) Philips (I)
20:52 Niccolò Vito Piccinni - Le donne vendicate (2000) Bongiovanni (I)
22:01 Vicente Martín y Soler - La capricciosa corretta (2003) Naïve (I) - 1st recording

23.09.2015 - Wednesday/Mittwoch
00:14 Vicente Martín y Soler - Una cosa rara ossia Bellezza ed onestà (1991) Astrée Auvidis (I) - 1st recording
03:08 Antonio Salieri - Axur re d'Ormus (1989) Nuova Era (I)
05:44 Antonio Salieri - Falstaff, ossia Le tre burle (2002) Dynamic (I)
08:18 Carl Maria von Weber - Oberon (1996) RCA (D)
10:19 Carl Maria von Weber - Die drei Pintos (1976) RCA (D)
12:15 Albert Lortzing - Der Wildschütz (1963) EMI (D)
14:38 Albert Lortzing - Hans Sachs (2001) Ars Produktion (D)
17:04 Alexander Sergejewitsch Dargomyschski - Russalka (2008) Profil (R)
19:49 Alexander Sergejewitsch Dargomyschski - The Stone Guest (Kamennyj gost) (1995) Harmonia Mundi (R)
21:05 Modest Mussorgsky - Boris Godunow (1962) EMI (R)

24.09.2015 - Thursday/Donnerstag
00:28 Richard Wagner - Das Rheingold (Der Ring der Nibelungen I) (1937) Conductor: Artur Bodanzky (D)
02:42 Richard Wagner - Die Walküre (Der Ring der Nibelungen II) (1941) Conductor: Erich Leinsdorf (D)
05:47 Richard Wagner - Siegfried (Der Ring der Nibelungen III) (1937) Conductor: Artur Bodanzky (D)
09:11 Richard Wagner - Götterdämmerung (Der Ring der Nibelungen IV) (1936) Conductor: Artur Bodanzky (D)
12:53 Richard Wagner - Tristan und Isolde (1952) Conductor: Herbert von Karajan (D)
17:07 Richard Wagner - Parsifal (1950) Conductor: Boris Christoff (I)
20:37 Anton Rubinstein - Der Dämon (1950) Conductor: Alexander Melik-Paschajev (R)
22:58 Peter Iljitsch Tschaikowsky - Die Jungfrau von Orleans (Orleanskaja Dewa) (1946) Conductor: Boris Khaikin (R)

25.09.2015 - Friday/Freitag
01:35 Ambroise Thomas - Hamlet (1993) EMI Classics (F)
04:29 Ambroise Thomas - Mignon (1977) Sony Classical (F)
07:28 Giuseppe Verdi - Don Carlos (1996) EMI Classics (F)
10:53 Giuseppe Verdi - Jérusalem (1975) Bella Voce (F)
13:08 Jules Massenet - Werther (Baritone version (1901)) (2003) Dynamic (I) - 1st recording
15:12 Camille Saint-Saëns - Henry VIII (1991) Harmonia Mundi (F)
18:15 Gabriel Fauré - Pénélope (1980) Warner-Erato (F)
20:20 Hjalmar Borgstrøm - Thora paa Rimol (2001) Simax Classics (NO)
22:19 Erkki Melartin - Aino (2000) BIS (FI)

26.09.2015 - Saturday/Samstag
00:05 Leevi Madetoja - Pohjolaisia (The Ostrobothnians) (1975) Finlandia (FI)
02:06 Leevi Madetoja - Juha (1977) Ondine (FI)
03:45 Sergei Prokofiev - The Fiery Angel (Ognenny angel) (1990) Deutsche Grammophon (R)
05:43 Dmitri Shostakovich - Ledi Makbet Mzenskogo ujesda (1992) Deutsche Grammophon (R)
08:18 Frank Martin - Der Sturm (2008) Hyperion (D)
10:51 Bernd Alois Zimmermann - Die Soldaten (1988) Teldec (D)
12:38 Carl Orff - Ein Sommernachtstraum (2010) CPO (D)
15:04 Aaron Copland - The Tender Land (1990) Virgin Classics Digital (E)
16:50 Gian Carlo Menotti - The Consul (1960) Conductor: Werner Torkanowsky (E)
18:50 Carlisle Floyd - Susannah (1993) Virgin Classics (E)
20:25 Peter Maxwell Davies - The Doctor of Myddfai (1996) Collins Classics (E)
22:00 Ann K. Gebuhr - Bonhoeffer (2000) Gebuhr&Hatten (E)
23:52 Igor Wakhévitch & Salvador Dalí - Être Dieu (1974) Blue Velvet (F) - 1st recording

27.09.2015 - Sunday/Sonntag
02:18 Michèle Reverdy - Médée (2003) MFA (F)
04:07 Udo Zimmermann - Die weisse Rose (1988) Berlin Classics (D) - 1st recording
05:16 York Höller - Der Meister und Margarita (1991) Collegno (D) - 1st recording
07:58 Hans Thomalla - Fremd (2011) Col legno (D)
09:30 Jörn Arnecke - Das Fest im Meer (2003) NCA (D)
11:16 Thomas Adès - The Tempest (2009) EMI Classics (E) - 1st recording
13:13 Tobias Picker - Thérèse Raquin (2001) Chandos (E) - 1st recording
15:02 Gianpaolo Testoni - Alice (1993) Agorà Musica (I) - 1st recording
17:55 Marco Tutino - La lupa (1990) Fonè (I)
19:02 Sándor Szokolay - Vérnász (Blood Wedding) (1989) Hungaroton (H)
20:48 Nancy Van de Vate - Nemo, Jenseits von Vulkania (2001) VMM (D)
22:41 Siegfried Matthus - Judith (1986) Berlin Classics (D) - 1st recording

Index of colors

  • 1st recording
  • Archived operas
  • Operettas
  • Oratorios
  • Première
  • Standard opera repertoire
  • Zarzuelas


List of languages


New releases


Archives of recordings




Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.