FANDOM


Tune in



Actual events



Opera time table

19.09.2016 - Monday/Montag
00:42 Filippo Marchetti - Romeo e Giulietta (2005) Dynamic (I) - 1st recording
03:00 Giuseppe Verdi - Don Carlos (1996) EMI Classics (F)
06:25 Giuseppe Verdi - Le trouvère (1998) Dynamic (F) - 1st recording
08:58 Hjalmar Borgstrøm - Thora paa Rimol (2001) Simax Classics (NO)
12:57 Erkki Melartin - Aino (2000) BIS (FI)
14:43 Leevi Madetoja - Juha (1977) Ondine (FI)
16:22 Douglas Moore - Carry Nation (1968) Bay Cities (E) - 1st recording
18:26 Marc Blitzstein - Regina (1991) London Records (E)
20:58 Benjamin Britten - Owen Wingrave (1970) London Records (E)
22:44 Benjamin Britten - Billy Budd (1967) London Records (E)

20.09.2016 - Tuesday/Dienstag
01:21 Dmitri Shostakovich - Ledi Makbet Mzenskogo ujesda (1992) Deutsche Grammophon (R)
03:57 Nikolai Karetnikov - Till Eulenspiegel (1988) Harmonia Mundi (R) - 1st recording
06:29 Witold Rudziński - Odprawa posłów greckich (Dismissal of the Greek envoys) (1966) Polskie Nagrania (PL)
07:16 Péter Eötvös - Three Sisters (1998) Deutsche Grammophon (R) - 1st recording
08:53 Igor Wakhévitch & Salvador Dalí - Être Dieu (1974) Blue Velvet (F) - 1st recording
11:19 Michaël Levinas - Les Negres (2004) Sisyphe (F) - 1st recording
13:07 Michèle Reverdy - Médée (2003) MFA (F)
14:56 Shigeaki Saegusa - Chushingura (1997) Sony Classical (JP) - 1st recording
18:03 Tsippi Fleischer - Cain and Abel (2001) VMM (HE) - 1st recording
19:07 Carlo Galante - Corradino (1991) Ermitage (I) - 1st recording
20:52 Joan Albert Amargós - Euridice y los titeres de Caronte (CA) - 1st recording
21:58 Kris Defoort - House of the Sleeping Beauties (2009) Fuga Libera (E)
23:27 Oliver Knussen & Maurice Sendak - Higglety Pigglety Pop! (1999) DGG (E) - 1st recording

21.09.2016 - Wednesday/Mittwoch
SHOUTcast server error
00:29 Olli Kortekangas - Messenius ja Lucia (Messenius and Lucia) (2005) Ondine (FI)
02:11 Aulis Sallinen - Ratsumies (The Horseman) (1975) Finlandia (FI) - 1st recording
04:16 Carlisle Floyd - Susannah (1993) Virgin Classics (E)
03:45 Ned Rorem - Miss Julie (1994) Newport Classics (E) - 1st recording
05:13 Hans Werner Henze - The Bassarids (1986) Koch Schwann (E)
07:08 Robert Ward - The Crucible (1989) Albany Records (E)
08:58 Richard Meale - Voss (1986) Philips (E) - 1st recording
11:44 Gerhard Rosenfeld - Kniefall in Warschau (1998) Thorofon (D)
13:30 Ernst Krenek - Jonny spielt auf (1991) Decca Records (D)
15:41 Gottfried von Einem - Der Besuch der alten Dame (1971) Amadeo (D) - 1st recording
17:55 Luigi Nono - Prometeo (2003) Collegno (I)
20:09 Gian Francesco Malipiero - I capricci di Callot (1999) CPO (I)
21:42 Vittorio Gnecchi - Cassandra (2000) Agorá Musica (I) - 1st recording
23:18 Alberto Franchetti - Cristoforo Colombo (1991) Koch (I)

22.09.2016 - Thursday/Donnerstag
01:57 Ottorino Respighi - La fiamma (1997) Agorà Musica (I)
04:15 Giacomo Puccini - Edgar (2005) Deutsche Grammophon (I)
05:38 Ruggero Leoncavallo - Chatterton (2004) Bongiovanni (I)
07:25 Giuseppe Verdi - Nabucco (1965) Decca (I)
09:25 Gioachino Rossini - Ciro in Babilonia (1988) Akademia (I) - 1st recording
11:54 Gioachino Rossini - Guglielmo Tell (1972) Gala (I)
15:40 Gaetano Donizetti - Lucia di Lammermoor (1983) EMI Classics (I)
18:08 Gaetano Donizetti - Gli esiliati in Siberia (1999) Actes Sud (I) - 1st recording
20:23 Vicenç Cuyàs - La Fattucchiera (2001) Columna Música (I)
22:44 Mozart-Henneberg-Schack - The Philosopher's Stone (1998) Telarc (D) - 1st recording

23.09.2016 - Friday/Freitag
00:48 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Die Entführung aus dem Serail (1991) Deutsche Grammophon (D)
03:00 Florian Leopold Gassmann - Die junge Gräfin (1995) Bayer Records (D)
04:48 Georg Philipp Telemann - Orpheus (1996) Harmonia Mundi (D) - 1st recording
07:27 Reinhard Keiser - Masaniello Furioso (1989) CPO (D)
09:54 Antonio Caldera - La clemenza di Tito (2003) Bongiovanni (I)
12:19 Leonardo Vinci - Artaserse (2012) Virgin Classics (I)
15:26 Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - L'Olimpiade (1992) Arkadia (I)
18:27 Alessandro Scarlatti - Griselda (2000) Harmonia Mundi (I) - 1st recording
21:28 Heinrich Ignaz Franz Biber von Bibern - Arminio (1994) CPO (I)

ERROR with the playlist - Saturday operas will be played on Sunday
25.09.2016 - Sunday/Sonntag
00:46 Antonio Sartorio - L'Orfeo (1979) Warner Fonit (I)
03:23 Francesco Cavalli - Ercole Amante (1980) Erato (I) - 1st recording
06:06 Antonio Cesti - Le disgrazie d'Amore (2009) Hyperion (I) - 1st recording
08:40 Claudio Monteverdi - Il ballo delle ingrate (1993) Nuova Era (I)
10:53 Claudio Monteverdi - L'incoronazione di Poppea (1988) Nuova Era (I)
14:47 Francesca Caccini - La liberazione di Ruggiero dall'isola d'Alcina (1996) Pro Musica Camerata (I)
16:04 Jacopo Peri - Euridice (1993) Maguelone (I)
17:22 Stefano Landi - Il Sant' Alessio (1995) Erato Records (I)
19:31 Giulio Caccini - L'Euridice (2008) Ricercar (I)
20:50 Sigmund Theophil Staden - Seelewig (2002) CPO (D)
22:07 Johann Georg Conradi - Ariadne (2004) CPO (D)

Index of colors

  • 1st recording
  • Archived operas
  • Operettas
  • Oratorios
  • Première
  • Standard opera repertoire
  • Zarzuelas


List of languages


New releases


Archives of recordings




Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.