FANDOM


Tune in



Actual events

Delay of the opera start due to longer maintenance + 25 min

Opera time table

14.09.2015 - Monday/Montag
00:22 Server check and updates
00:50 Alberto Franchetti - Cristoforo Colombo (1991) Koch (I)
03:29 Gino Marinuzzi - Jacquerie (1990) Nuova Era (I) - 1st recording
04:50 Pietro Mascagni - Parisina (1978) Bongiovanni (I)
07:13 Pietro Mascagni - Nerone (1986) Bongiovanni (I)
09:03 Riccardo Zandonai - Francesca da Rimini (1976) Gala (I)
11:01 Riccardo Zandonai - Conchita (1969) Gala (I)
12:32 Sergei Prokofiev - Iván el Terrible (2001) RTVE (ES)
13:55 Bohuslav Martinů - Mirandolina (2002) Supraphon (I)
15:39 Francesco Cilea - L'Arlesiana (2004) Bongiovanni (I)
17:25 George Enescu - Oedipe (1989) EMI (F)
20:01 Franco Alfano - Cyrano de Bergerac (2002) CPO (F)
22:02 Gustave Charpentier - Louise (1976) Sony Classical (F)

15.09.2015 - Tuesday/Dienstag
00:52 Joseph-Guy Ropartz - Le Pays (2001) Timpani (F)
02:42 Ralph Vaughan Williams - Riders to the Sea (1995) Chandos (E)
03:24 Marc Blitzstein - Regina (1991) London Records (E)
05:56 Frank Martin - Der Sturm (2008) Hyperion (D)
08:29 Bernd Alois Zimmermann - Die Soldaten (1988) Teldec (D)
10:16 Carl Orff - Ein Sommernachtstraum (2010) CPO (D)
12:42 Werner Egk - Der Revisor (2001) Oehms Classics (D
14:19 Ernst Krenek - Jonny spielt auf (1991) Decca Records (D)
16:30 Gottfried von Einem - Der Besuch der alten Dame (1971) Amadeo (D) - 1st recording
18:44 Nikolai Karetnikov - Till Eulenspiegel (1988) Harmonia Mundi (R) - 1st recording
21:16 Péter Eötvös - Three Sisters (1998) Deutsche Grammophon (R) - 1st recording
22:53 Rodion Shchedrin - Dead Souls (Die toten Seelen) (1982) Melodiya (R)

16.09.2015 - Wednesday/Mittwoch
01:02 John Adams - The Death of Klinghoffer (1992) Elektra Nonesuch (E) - 1st recording
03:17 Tobias Picker - Thérèse Raquin (2001) Chandos (E) - 1st recording
05:06 Mendi & Keith Obadike - The Sour Thunder - an internet opera (2004) Bridge (E)
05:52 Thomas Adès - The Tempest (2009) EMI Classics (E) - 1st recording
07:49 Jörn Arnecke - Das Fest im Meer (2003) NCA (D)
09:35 Mark Polscher - Die Mechanische Braut (1998-2000) Marc Aurel Edition (D)
10:54 Hans Thomalla - Fremd (2011) Col legno (D)
12:25 Peter-Jan Wagemans - Legende (2011) Etcetera (NL) - 1st recording
14:32 Kees Olthuis - François Guyon (1996) Erasmus Muziek Producties (NL)
15:46 York Höller - Der Meister und Margarita (1991) Collegno (D) - 1st recording
18:28 Aribert Reimann - Lear (1982) Oehms Classics (D)
20:58 Nancy Van de Vate - Hamlet (2012) VMM (E) - 1st recording
23:38 Peter Maxwell Davies - The Doctor of Myddfai (1996) Collins Classics (E)

17.09.2015 - Thursday/Donnerstag
01:13 Philip Glass - Satyagraha (Mahatma Gandhi) (1980) CBS Records (E) (IND) - 1st recording
03:16 Hans Werner Henze - The Bassarids (1986) Koch Schwann (E)
05:11 Robert Ward - The Crucible (1989) Albany Records (E)
07:01 Gerhard Rosenfeld - Kniefall in Warschau (1998) Thorofon (D)
08:47 Paul Hindemith - Cardillac (1968) Opera d'Oro (D)
10:17 Erich Wolfgang Korngold - Die Kathrin (1997) CPO (D)
13:00 Erich Wolfgang Korngold - Das Wunder der Heliane (1992) Decca (D) - 1st recording
15:48 Franz Lehár - Tatjana (2001) CPO (D)
17:50 Richard Strauss - Elektra (1990) EMI (D)
19:32 Hans Pfitzner - Palestrina (1988) Berlin Classics (D)
22:55 Viktor Ullmann - Der Sturz des Antichrist (1995) CPO (D) - 1st recording

18.09.2015 - Friday/Freitag
00:41 Franz Schreker - Irrelohe (1989) Sony Classical (D) - 1st recording
02:47 Karl Goldmark - Die Königin von Saba (1970) Gala (D)
05:27 Richard Wagner - Parsifal (1951) Conductor: Hans Knappertsbusch (D)
10:00 Richard Wagner - Tristan und Isolde (1952) Conductor: Herbert von Karajan (D)
14:14 Stanisław Moniuszko - Halka (1986) CPO (PL)
16:15 Alexander Sergejewitsch Dargomyschski - The Stone Guest (1995) Harmonia Mundi (R)
17:31 Alexander Sergejewitsch Dargomyschski - Russalka (2008) Profil (R)
20:16 Gaetano Donizetti - Maria Stuarda (2001) Dynamic (I)
22:32 Gaetano Donizetti - Lucia di Lammermoor (1971) Decca (I)

19.09.2015 - Saturday/Samstag
00:52 Vicenç Cuyàs - La Fattucchiera (2001) Columna Música (I)
03:13 Mozart-Henneberg-Schack - Der Stein der Weisen (1998) Telarc (D) - 1st recording
05:17 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Die Entführung aus dem Serail (1991) Deutsche Grammophon (D)
07:29 Florian Leopold Gassmann - Die junge Gräfin (1995) Bayer Records (D)
09:17 Georg Philipp Telemann - Orpheus (1996) Harmonia Mundi (D) - 1st recording
11:56 Reinhard Keiser - Masaniello Furioso (1989) CPO (D)
14:23 Antonio Caldera - La clemenza di Tito (2003) Bongiovanni (I)
16:48 Leonardo Vinci - Le zite 'ngalera (1999) Opus 111 (I) - 1st recording
19:01 Leonardo Vinci - Artaserse (2012) Virgin Classics (I)
22:08 Benedetto Marcello - Arianna (1999) Chandos (I) - 1st recording

20.09.2015 - Sunday/Sonntag
01:12 Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - L'Olimpiade (1992) Arkadia (I)
04:13 Alessandro Scarlatti - Griselda (2000) Harmonia Mundi (I) - 1st recording
07:14 Heinrich Ignaz Franz Biber von Bibern - Arminio (1994) CPO (I)
10:32 Antonio Sartorio - L'Orfeo (1979) Warner Fonit (I)
13:09 Francesco Cavalli - Ercole Amante (1980) Erato (I) - 1st recording
15:52 Antonio Cesti - Le disgrazie d'Amore (2009) Hyperion (I) - 1st recording
18:26 Claudio Monteverdi - Il ballo delle ingrate (1993) Nuova Era (I)
19:17 Claudio Monteverdi - L'incoronazione di Poppea (1988) Nuova Era (I)
23:11 Francesca Caccini - La liberazione di Ruggiero dall'isola d'Alcina (1996) Pro Musica Camerata (I)

Index of colors

  • 1st recording
  • Archived operas
  • Operettas
  • Oratorios
  • Première
  • Standard opera repertoire
  • Zarzuelas


List of languages


New releases


Archives of recordings




Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.