FANDOM


Tune in



Actual events



Opera time table

18.07.2016 - Monday/Montag
00:12 Server check and updates
00:45 Aulis Sallinen - Punainen viiva (The Red Line) (1979) Finlandia (FI)
02:41 Einojuhani Rautavaara - Aleksis Kivi (2002) Ondine (FI)
04:19 Flavio Testi - Saül (2003) Radio France (F) - 1st recording
05:52 Bernd Alois Zimmermann - Die Soldaten (1988) Teldec (D)
07:39 Frank Martin - Der Sturm (2008) Hyperion (D)
10:12 Paul Hindemith - Cardillac (1968) Opera d'Oro (D)
11:42 Erich Wolfgang Korngold - Die tote Stadt (1975) BMG Classics (D)
14:00 Richard Strauss - Die Liebe der Danae (2000) Telarc (D)
16:37 Alban Berg - Wozzeck (1994) Teldec (D)
15:34 Franz Schreker - Die Gezeichneten (1994) London Records (D)
18:24 Frederick Delius - Fennimore and Gerda (1976) EMI Classics (E) - 1st recording
19:42 Lionel Monckton - The Arcadians (1979) Newport Classic (E)
21:17 Isaac Albéniz - Pepita Jiménez (2004) Deutsche Grammophon (E)
22:48 Isaac Albéniz - Merlin (1999) Decca (E)

19.07.2016 - Tuesday/Dienstag
01:04 Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov - The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh and the Maiden Fevroniya (1994) Philips (R)
04:02 Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov - The Tsar's Bride (Carskaja nevesta) (1998) Philips (R)
06:30 Dikran Tchouhadjian - Arshak II (1995) Parseghian Records (AM) - 1st recording
08:40 Modest Mussorgsky - Khovanshchina (1989) Deutsche Grammophon (R)
11:30 Stanisław Moniuszko - Paria (2008) DUX (PL)
13:32 Alexander Sergejewitsch Dargomyschski - Russalka (2008) Profil (R)
16:17 Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka - Ruslan and Lyudmila (1978) Melodiya (R)
19:23 Gaetano Donizetti - L'assedio di Calais (1988) Opera Rara (I)
21:27 Gaetano Donizetti - Gli esiliati in Siberia (The exiles in Siberia) (1999) Actes Sud (I) - 1st recording
23:42 Vicenç Cuyàs - La Fattucchiera (2001) Columna Música (I)

20.07.2016 - Wednesday/Mittwoch
02:03 Antonio Salieri - Falstaff, ossia Le tre burle (2002) Dynamic (I)
04:37 Luigi Mosca - L'Italiana in Algeri (2003) Bongiovanni (I)
07:04 Giovanni Paisiello - La molinara (1996) Agorá Musica (I)
09:19 Joseph Schuster - Demofoonte (2001) DHM (I) - 1st recording
11:38 Giovanni Battista Ferrandini - Catone in Utica (2003) Oehms Classics (I) - 1st recording
14:46 João de Sousa Carvalho - Testoride Argonauta (1990) Nuova Era (I)
16:50 Johann Adolph Hasse - Siroe, Re di Persia (2014) Decca (I) - 1st recording
19:36 Johann Christian Bach - Endimione (1999) DHM (I) - 1st recording
21:24 Tommaso Traetta - Ippolito ed Aricia (1999) Dynamic (I) - 1st recording

21.07.2016 - Thursday/Donnerstag
01:23 Florian Leopold Gassmann - Die junge Gräfin (1995) Bayer Records (D)
03:11 Georg Philipp Telemann - Miriways (2012?) CPO (D)
05:37 Domènec Terradellas - Artaserse (2008) RCOC Records (I) - 1st recording
08:35 Domènec Terradellas - Sesostri (2010) RCOC Records (I) - 1st recording
13:08 Carl Heinrich Graun - Montezuma (1992) Capriccio (I)
15:24 George Frideric Handel - Ariodante (1995) Harmonia Mundi (I)
18:36 George Frideric Handel - Faramondo (1996) Brilliant (I)
21:26 Domenico Sarro - Achille in Sciro (2007) Dynamic (I)

22.07.2016 - Friday/Freitag
00:35 Leonardo Leo - L'Alidoro (2008) Dynamic (I) - 1st recording
03:02 Leonardo Vinci - Artaserse (2012) Virgin Classics (I)
06:09 Leonardo Vinci - La Partenope (2012) Dynamic (I) - 1st recording
08:14 Agostino Steffani - Niobe, regina di Tebe (2013) Erato (I)
11:57 Heinrich Ignaz Franz Biber von Bibern - Arminio (1994) CPO (I)
15:15 Antonio Sartorio - Giulio Cesare in Egitto (2004) La Cetra (I)
19:37 Francesco Cavalli - La Calisto (1994) Harmonia Mundi (I)
22:22 Francesco Cavalli - La Rosinda (2011) Ludi Musici (I) - 1st recording

23.07.2016 - Saturday/Samstag
01:10 Antonio Cesti - Le disgrazie d'Amore (2009) Hyperion (I) - 1st recording
03:44 Claudio Monteverdi - Il ballo delle ingrate (1993) Nuova Era (I)
04:35 Claudio Monteverdi - L'incoronazione di Poppea (1988) Nuova Era (I)
08:29 Francesca Caccini - La liberazione di Ruggiero dall'isola d'Alcina (1996) Pro Musica Camerata (I)
09:46 Stefano Landi - Il Sant' Alessio (1995) Erato Records (I)
11:57 Giulio Caccini - L'Euridice (2008) Ricercar (I)
13:16 Sebastián Durón - La guerra de los gigantes (?) Pan Classics (ES) - 1st recording
14:29 Tomás de Torrejón y Velasco - La Púrpura de la Rosa (1997) DHM (ES)
16:45 Antonio de Literes - Acis y Galatea (1999) DHM (ES) - 1st recording
17:44 Antonio de Literes - Los elementos (1997) DHM (ES)
18:45 Antonio Vivaldi - La verità in cimento (2002) Opus 111 (I)
21:20 Antonio Vivaldi - Orlando Furioso (2003) Naïve (I)

24.07.2016 - Sunday/Sonntag
00:22 Domenico Scarlatti - Tetide in Sciro (1965) Sarx Records (I)
02:56 George Frideric Handel - Riccardo Primo, re d'Inghilterra (2007) DHM (I)
05:52 George Frideric Handel - Oreste (2010) Animato (I)
08:29 George Frideric Handel - Siroe, re di Persia (2003) Harmonia Mundi (I)
11:04 Domènec Terradellas - Sesostri (2010) RCOC Records (I) - 1st recording
14:37 Jean-Marie Leclair - Scylla et Glaucus (1986) Warner-Erato (F)
17:27 Jean-Philippe Rameau - Zoroastre (2001) Erato Records (F)
19:55 Jean-Philippe Rameau - Les Indes galantes (1990) Harmonia Mundi (F)
23:08 Jean-Philippe Rameau - Anacréon (1995) Archiv-Pro (F)
23:49 Niccolò Jommelli - Armida abbandonata (1994) Ambroisie (I) - 1st recording

Index of colors

  • 1st recording
  • Archived operas
  • Operettas
  • Oratorios
  • Première
  • Standard opera repertoire
  • Zarzuelas


List of languages


New releases


Archives of recordings




Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.