FANDOM


Tune in



Actual events



Opera time table

04.07.2016 - Monday/Montag
01:00 Antonio Vivaldi - Tito Manlio (2003) CPO (I)
04:08 Domenico Sarro - Achille in Sciro (2007) Dynamic (I)
07:17 Carl Heinrich Graun - Cleopatra e Cesare (1995) Harmonia Mundi (I)
10:35 Georg Philipp Telemann - Miriways (2012?) CPO (D)
13:00 Joseph Martin Kraus - Proserpin (1992) Musica Sveciae (SV) - 1st recording
15:06 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Die Entführung aus dem Serail (1999) Brilliant (D)
17:18 Johann Rudolph Zumsteeg - Die Geisterinsel (2010) Carus-Verlag (D) - 1st recording
19:37 Meingosus Gaelle - Adams und Evas Erschaffung (1999) DA Music (D)
20:58 Mozart-Henneberg-Schack - Der Stein der Weisen (1998) Telarc (D) - 1st recording
23:02 Carl Maria von Weber - Euryanthe (2002) Dynamic (D)

05.07.2016 - Tuesday/Dienstag
01:37 Franz Schubert - Fierrabras (1988) Deutsche Grammophon (D)
04:01 Vicenç Cuyàs - La Fattucchiera (2001) Columna Música (I)
06:22 Gaetano Donizetti - Caterina Cornaro (1995) Agorá Musica (I)
08:09 Carlo Evasio Soliva - Giulia e Sesto Pompeo (1998) CPO (I)
10:11 Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka - Ruslan and Lyudmila (1978) Melodiya (R)
13:17 Stanisław Moniuszko - Paria (2008) DUX (PL)
15:19 Modest Mussorgsky - Khovanshchina (1989) Deutsche Grammophon (R)
18:09 Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowski - Opricnik (2003) Dynamic (R) - 1st recording
21:20 Antonín Dvořák - Rusalka (1997) Brilliant (CS)
23:38 Leoš Janáček - The Cunning Little Vixen (1999) Mondo Musica (CS)

06.07.2016 - Wednesday/Mittwoch
01:08 Franz Lehár - Tatjana (2001) CPO (D)
03:10 Hans Pfitzner - Palestrina (1988) Berlin Classics (D)
06:33 Richard Strauss - Die Liebe der Danae (2000) Telarc (D)
09:10 Richard Strauss - Die Frau ohne Schatten (1974) Gala (D)
11:58 Armas Launis - Aslak Hetta (2004) Ondine (FI) - 1st recording
13:57 Arnold Schönberg - Moses und Aron (1974) Sony Classical (D)
15:37 Erich Wolfgang Korngold - Die tote Stadt (1975) BMG Classics (D)
17:54 Jean Sibelius - Jungfrun i tornet (Neito tornissa) (2001) Virgin Classics (FI)
18:31 Aarre Merikanto - Juha (1995) Ondine (FI)
22:17 Marc Blitzstein - Regina (1991) London Records (E)

07.07.2016 - Thursday/Donnerstag
00:49 Benjamin Britten - Owen Wingrave (1970) London Records (E)
02:34 Benjamin Britten - Albert Herring (1996) Vox Classics (E)
04:50 Tauno Pylkkänen - Mare ja hänen poikansa (Mare and her son) (2004) Ondine (FI)
07:08 Einojuhani Rautavaara - Thomas (1986) Ondine (FI)
08:46 Einojuhani Rautavaara - Aleksis Kivi (2002) Ondine (FI)
10:24 Aulis Sallinen - Kullervo (1992) Ondine (FI) - 1st recording
13:00 Aulis Sallinen - Ratsumies (The Horseman) (1975) Finlandia (FI) - 1st recording
15:06 Eino Tamberg - Cyrano de Bergerac (1999) CPO (ET)
16:54 John Adams - The Death of Klinghoffer (1992) Elektra Nonesuch (E) - 1st recording
19:09 Kris Defoort - House of the Sleeping Beauties (2009) Fuga Libera (E)
20:38 Tobias Picker - Thérèse Raquin (2001) Chandos (E) - 1st recording
22:27 Thomas Adès - The Tempest (2009) EMI Classics (E) - 1st recording

08.07.2016 - Friday/Freitag
00:24 Marco Tutino - La lupa (1990) Fonè (I)
01:31 Carlo Galante - Corradino (1991) Ermitage (I) - 1st recording
03:16 Gianpaolo Testoni - Alice (1993) Agorà Musica (I) - 1st recording
06:09 Shigeaki Saegusa - Chushingura (1997) Sony Classical (JP) - 1st recording
09:16 William Bolcom - A View from the Bridge (2001) New World Records (E) - 1st recording
11:16 Nancy Van de Vate - All Quiet on the Western Front (2002) VMM (E) - 1st recording
12:47 Philip Glass - Satyagraha (Mahatma Gandhi) (1980) CBS Records (E) (IND) - 1st recording
14:50 Mikis Theodorakis - Electra (1998) Intuition Classics (GR)
17:26 Robert Ward - The Crucible (1989) Albany Records (E)
19:16 Richard Meale - Voss (1986) Philips (E) - 1st recording
21:15 Witold Rudziński - Odprawa posłów greckich (1966) Polskie Nagrania (PL)
22:02 Gerhard Rosenfeld - Kniefall in Warschau (1998) Thorofon (D)
23:48 Gottfried von Einem - Der Besuch der alten Dame (1971) Amadeo (D) - 1st recording

09.07.2016 - Saturday/Samstag
02:02 Nikolai Karetnikov - Till Eulenspiegel (1988) Harmonia Mundi (R) - 1st recording
04:34 Dmitri Shostakovich - Ledi Makbet Mzenskogo ujesda (1992) Deutsche Grammophon (R)
07:10 Frank Martin - Der Sturm (2008) Hyperion (D)
09:43 Paul Hindemith - Cardillac (1968) Opera d'Oro (D)
11:13 Gustave Charpentier - Louise (1976) Sony Classical (F)
14:03 Henri Rabaud - Mârouf (1964) Conductor: Pierre-Michel LeConte (F)
16:05 Jean Cras - Polyphème (2003) Timpani (F) - 1st recording
18:44 Camille Saint-Saëns - Samson et Dalila (1991) EMI (F)
20:47 Arrigo Boito - Mefistofele (1956) Conductor: Angelo Questa (I)
23:02 Antônio Carlos Gomes - Fosca (1973) Master Class (I) - 1st recording

10.07.2016 - Sunday/Sonntag
01:25 Amilcare Ponchielli - La Giogonda (1952) Conductor: Antonio Votto (I)
03:10 Lauro Rossi - Cleopatra (?) Naxos (I)
04:55 Saverio Mercadante - Elena da Feltre (1997) Marco Polo (I)
07:04 Giovanni Pacini - Alessandro nell'Indie (2006) Opera Rara (I) - 1st recording
09:45 Gioachino Rossini - Robert Bruce (2002) Dynamic (F) - 1st recording
12:10 Gaetano Donizetti - Dom Sébastien, roi de Portugal (2005) Opera Rara (F) - 1st recording
15:06 Gaetano Donizetti - Roberto Devereux (2002) Opera Rara (I)
17:11 Johann Gottlieb Naumann - Aci e Galatea (2001) Orfeo (I)
20:02 Pasquale Anfossi - La maga Circe (1987) Bongiovanni (I) - 1st recording
21:22 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - La clemenza di Tito (2002) Brilliant (I)
23:43 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - La finta giardiniera (1989) Brilliant (I)

Index of colors

  • 1st recording
  • Archived operas
  • Operettas
  • Oratorios
  • Première
  • Standard opera repertoire
  • Zarzuelas


List of languages


New releases


Archives of recordings




Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.