FANDOM


Tune in



Actual events

Playlist error - will be repaired on 27 June 2016

Opera time table

20.06.2016 - Monday/Montag
03:14 Gioachino Rossini - Il turco in Italia (1954) Conductor: Gianandrea Gavazzeni (I)
05:16 Gaetano Donizetti - Il Campanello (1949) Conductor: Alfredo Simonetto (I)
06:11 Gaetano Donizetti - Don Pasquale (1954) Conductor: Alberto Erede (I)
08:29 Giuseppe Gazzaniga - Don Giovanni Tenorio o sia Il Convitato di Pietra (1963) Conductor: unknown (I)
09:58 Christoph Willibald Gluck - Ifigenia in Tauride (1957) Conductor: Nino Sanzogno (I)
11:37 Domenico Scarlatti - Tetide in Sciro (1965) Conductor: unknown (I)
14:11 Georg Friedrich Händel - Serse (Xerxes) (1965) Deutsche Grammophon (I)
17:00 Georg Friedrich Händel - Sosarme, re di Media (1954) Conductor: Anthony Lewis (I)
19:26 John Blow - Venus & Adonis (1953) Conductor: Anthony Lewis (E)
20:22 Alessandro Scarlatti - Il Trionfo dell'Onore (1950) Conductor: Carlo Maria Giulini (I)
21:40 Antonio Vivaldi - La fida ninfa (1962) Conductor: Raffaelo Monterosso (I) - 1st recording
23:46 Georg Friedrich Händel - Poros, König von Indien (1958) Conductor: Horst Tanu-Markgraf (D)

21.06.2016 - Tuesday/Dienstag
02:23 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Die Gärtnerin aus Liebe (1956) Conductor: Josef Dünnwald (D)
04:13 Carl Maria von Weber - Der Freischütz (1954) Conductor: Wilhelm Furtwängler (D)
06:45 Albert Lortzing - Der Wildschütz (1963) Conductor: unknown (D)
09:08 Albert Lortzing - Die Opernprobe (1950) Conductor: unknown (D)
10:03 Heinrich August Marschner - Der Vampyr (1951) Conductor: Kurt Tenner (D)
11:46 Hermann Goetz - Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung (1944) Conductor: Karl Elmendorff (D)
14:06 Jacques Offenbach - Hoffmann's Erzählungen (1950) Conductor: Eugen Szenkar (D)
15:42 Richard Wagner - Lohengrin (1965) Conductor: unknown (D)
19:18 Richard Wagner - Parsifal (1951) Conductor: Hans Knappertsbusch (D)
23:50 Amilcare Ponchielli - La Giogonda (1952) Conductor: Antonio Votto (I)

22.06.2016 - Wednesday/Mittwoch
02:35 Alfredo Catalani - La Wally (1960) Conductor: Arturo Basile (I)
04:37 Antônio Carlos Gomes - Lo schiavo (1959) Master Class (I)
06:43 Giuseppe Verdi - La forza del destino (1953) Conductor: Dimitri Mitropoulos (I)
09:26 Giuseppe Verdi - Don Carlos (1954) Conductor: Gabriele Santini (I)
11:56 Giuseppe Verdi - Rigoletto (1955) Conductor: Tullio Serafin (I)
13:54 Arrigo Boito - Nerone (1957) Conductor: Franco Capuana (I)
16:25 Charles Lecocq - La figlia di Madama Angot (1952) Conductor: Cesare Gallino (I)
18:02 Giacomo Puccini - Turandot (1957) Conductor: Tullio Serafin (I)
20:00 Giacomo Puccini - Madama Butterfly (1954) Conductor: Gianandrea Gavazzeni (I)
22:06 Ottorino Respighi - La campana sommersa (1956) Conductor: Franco Capuana (I)

23.06.2016 - Thursday/Donnerstag
00:23 Riccardo Zandonai - Giulietta e Romeo (1955) Conductor: Angelo Questa (I)
Playlist error - will be repaired on 27 June 2016
02:20 Pietro Mascagni - Il piccolo Marat (1961) Conductor: Oliviero de Fabritiis (I)
04:31 Pietro Mascagni - Lodoletta (1960) Conductor: Graziano Mucci (I)
06:17 Giacomo Puccini - Tosca (1929) Conductor: Carlo Sabajno (I)
08:04 Jules Massenet - Werther (1953) Conductor: Francesco Molinari-Pradelli (F)
10:05 Claude Debussy - Pelléas et Mélisande (1941) Conductor: Roger Désormière (F)
12:41 Georges Bizet - Les pêcheurs de perles (1954) Conductor: André Cluytens (F)
14:27 Gioachino Rossini - Le comte Ory (1956) Conductor: Vittorio Gui (F)
16:20 Luigi Cherubini - Medea (1953) Conductor: Leonard Bernstein (I)
18:30 Vincenzo Bellini - Norma (1954) Conductor: Tullio Serafin (I)
21:10 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Don Giovanni (1958) Conductor: Ferenc Fricsay (I)
23:56 Christoph Willibald Gluck - Orfeo ed Euridice (1951) Conductor: Wilhelm Furtwängler (I)

24.06.2016 - Friday/Freitag
02:03 Georg Friedrich Händel - Il pastor fido (1961) Conductor: Ennio Gerelli (I)
03:30 Antonio Vivaldi - La fida ninfa (1962) Conductor: Raffaelo Monterosso (I) - 1st recording
05:36 Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Il geloso schernito (1955) Conductor: Giulio Paternieri (I)
06:29 Alessandro Scarlatti - Il Trionfo dell'Onore (1950) Conductor: Carlo Maria Giulini (I)
07:47 Domenico Scarlatti - Tetide in Sciro (1965) Conductor: unknown (I)
10:21 Georg Friedrich Händel - Serse (Xerxes) (1965) Deutsche Grammophon (I)
13:09 Christoph Willibald Gluck - Ifigenia in Tauride (1957) Conductor: Nino Sanzogno (I)
14:57 Giovanni Paisiello - Fedra (1958) Conductor: Angelo Questa (I)
16:46 Vincenzo Bellini - La sonnambula (1955) Conductor: Leonard Bernstein (I)
19:06 Gaetano Donizetti - L'elisir d'amore (1952) Conductor: Gianandrea Gavazzeni (I)
21:07 Gaspare Spontini - La Vestale (1954) Conductor: Antonio Votto (I)
23:18 Modest Mussorgsky - Boris Godunow (1962) Conductor: unknown (R)

25.06.2016 - Saturday/Samstag
02:41 Richard Wagner - Das Rheingold (Der Ring der Nibelungen I) (1937) Conductor: Artur Bodanzky (D)
04:55 Richard Wagner - Die Walküre (Der Ring der Nibelungen II) (1941) Conductor: Erich Leinsdorf (D)
08:00 Richard Wagner - Siegfried (Der Ring der Nibelungen III) (1937) Conductor: Artur Bodanzky (D)
11:24 Richard Wagner - Götterdämmerung (Der Ring der Nibelungen IV) (1936) Conductor: Artur Bodanzky (D)
15:06 Richard Wagner - Tristan und Isolde (1952) Conductor: Herbert von Karajan (D)
19:20 Amilcare Ponchielli - La Giogonda (1952) Conductor: Antonio Votto (I)
22:05 Giuseppe Verdi - Rigoletto (1928) Conductor: Carlo Sabajno (I)
23:56 Giuseppe Verdi - Macbeth (1952) Conductor: Victor de Sabata (I)

26.06.2016 - Sunday/Sonntag
02:15 Arrigo Boito - Nerone (1957) Conductor: Franco Capuana (I)
04:46 Charles Lecocq - La figlia di Madama Angot (1952) Conductor: Cesare Gallino (I)
06:23 Giacomo Puccini - Tosca (1964/Paris) Conductor: unknown (I)
08:15 Ottorino Respighi - La campana sommersa (1956) Conductor: Franco Capuana (I)
10:32 Pietro Mascagni - Il piccolo Marat (1961) Conductor: Oliviero de Fabritiis (I)
12:43 Pietro Mascagni - Iris (1962) Conductor: Fulvio Vernizzi (1962) (I)
15:00 Eugène d’Albert - Tiefland (1953) Conductor: Rudolf Albert (D)
17:12 Franz Schmidt - Notre Dame (1949) Conductor: Hans Altmann (D)
19:20 Leóš Janáček - Aus einem Totenhaus (Z mrtvého domu) (1954) Conductor: Alexander Krannhals (D)
20:49 Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Die Jungfrau von Orleans (Orleanskaja Dewa) (1946) Conductor: Boris Khaikin (R)
23:26 Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Die Pantöffelchen (Cherevichki) (1948) Conductor: unbekannt (R)

Index of colors

  • 1st recording
  • Archived operas
  • Operettas
  • Oratorios
  • Première
  • Standard opera repertoire
  • Zarzuelas


List of languages


New releases


Archives of recordings




Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.