FANDOM


Tune in



Actual events



Opera time table

25.04.2016 - Monday/Montag
01:19 Anton Rubinstein - Der Dämon (1950) Conductor: Alexander Melik-Paschajev (R)
03:40 Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Die Pantöffelchen (Cherevichki) (1948) Conductor: unbekannt (R)
06:09 Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Eugen Onegin (1954) Conductor: Richard Kraus (D)
08:15 Friedrich von Flotow - Martha (1944) Conductor: Johannes Schüler (D)
09:58 Richard Wagner - Das Rheingold (Der Ring der Nibelungen I) (1937) Conductor: Artur Bodanzky (D)
12:12 Richard Wagner - Die Walküre (Der Ring der Nibelungen II) (1941) Conductor: Erich Leinsdorf (D)
15:17 Richard Wagner - Siegfried (Der Ring der Nibelungen III) (1937) Conductor: Artur Bodanzky (D)
18:41 Richard Wagner - Götterdämmerung (Der Ring der Nibelungen IV) (1936) Conductor: Artur Bodanzky (D)
22:23 Hermann Goetz - Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung (1944) Conductor: Karl Elmendorff (D)

26.04.2016 - Tuesday/Dienstag
00:43 Heinrich August Marschner - Der Vampyr (1951) Conductor: Kurt Tenner (D)
02:26 Gioachino Rossini - Il turco in Italia (1954) Conductor: Gianandrea Gavazzeni (I)
04:18 Gaetano Donizetti - Don Pasquale (1954) Conductor: Alberto Erede (I)
06:36 Gaetano Donizetti - L'elisir d'amore (1952) Conductor: Gianandrea Gavazzeni (I)
08:37 Giovanni Paisiello - Fedra (1958) Conductor: Angelo Questa (I)
10:26 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Don Giovanni (1958) Conductor: Ferenc Fricsay (I)
13:12 Christoph Willibald Gluck - Orfeo ed Euridice (1951) Conductor: Wilhelm Furtwängler (I)
15:05 Georg Friedrich Händel - Sosarme, re di Media (1954) Conductor: Anthony Lewis (I)
17:31 Antonio Vivaldi - La fida ninfa (1962) Conductor: Raffaelo Monterosso (I) - 1st recording
19:37 Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Il geloso schernito (1955) Conductor: Giulio Paternieri (I)
20:30 Alessandro Scarlatti - Il Trionfo dell'Onore (1950) Conductor: Carlo Maria Giulini (I)
21:48 Domenico Scarlatti - Tetide in Sciro (1965) Conductor: unknown (I)

27.04.2016 - Wednesday/Mittwoch
00:22 Georg Friedrich Händel - Poros, König von Indien (1958) Conductor: Horst Tanu-Markgraf (D)
03:00 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Die Gärtnerin aus Liebe (1956) Conductor: Josef Dünnwald (D)
04:50 Ludwig van Beethoven - Fidelio (1948) Conductor: Wilhelm Furtwängler (D)
06:51 Carl Maria von Weber - Der Freischütz (1954) Conductor: Wilhelm Furtwängler (D)
08:00 Planned power outage (construction work)
14:00 Albert Lortzing - Der Waffenschmied (1964) Conductor: unknown (D)
15:45 Albert Lortzing - Zar und Zimmermann (1952) Conductor: Ferdinand Leitner (D)
17:45 Georges Bizet - Les pêcheurs de perles (1954) Conductor: André Cluytens (F)
19:31 Gilbert and Sullivan - Ruddigore (1950) Conductor: Isidore Godfrey (E)
20:41 Gilbert and Sullivan - The Mikado (1950) Conductor: Isidore Godfrey (E)
22:06 Giuseppe Verdi - Il trovatore (1956) Conductor: Herbert von Karajan (I)
00:15 Giuseppe Verdi - I vespri siciliani (1951) Conductor: Erich Kleiber (I)

28.04.2016 - Thursday/Donnerstag
02:33 Arrigo Boito - Mefistofele (1956) Conductor: Angelo Questa (I)
04:48 Engelbert Humperdinck - Die Heirat wider Willen (1949) Conductor: Hans Altmann (D)
06:33 Eugène d’Albert - Tiefland (1953) Conductor: Rudolf Albert (D)
08:45 Franz Schmidt - Notre Dame (1949) Conductor: Hans Altmann (D)
10:53 Pietro Mascagni - Le maschere (1961) Conductor: Bruno Bartoletti (I)
12:50 Riccardo Zandonai - Il bacio (1954) Conductor: Francesco Molinari-Pradelli (I)
13:42 Pietro Mascagni - Lodoletta (1960) Conductor: Graziano Mucci (I)
15:28 Ottorino Respighi - La campana sommersa (1956) Conductor: Franco Capuana (I)
17:45 Giacomo Puccini - Tosca (1962) Conductor: unknown (I)
19:38 Jules Massenet - Werther (1953) Conductor: Francesco Molinari-Pradelli (F)
21:39 Claude Debussy - Pelléas et Mélisande (1941) Conductor: Roger Désormière (F)

29.04.2016 - Friday/Freitag
00:15 Anton Rubinstein - Der Dämon (1950) Conductor: Alexander Melik-Paschajev (R)
02:36 Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Pique Dame (1949) Conductor: Alexander Melik-Paschajev (R)
05:09 Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Die Jungfrau von Orleans(1946) Conductor: Boris Khaikin (R)
07:46 Richard Wagner - Parsifal (1950) Conductor: Boris Christoff (D)
11:16 Richard Wagner - Tristan und Isolde (1952) Conductor: Herbert von Karajan (D)
15:30 Richard Wagner - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (1951) Conductor: Herbert von Karajan (D)
19:53 Albert Lortzing - Zar und Zimmermann (1952) Conductor: Ferdinand Leitner (D)
21:53 Albert Lortzing - Die Opernprobe (1950) Conductor: unknown (D)
22:48 Gaetano Donizetti - Poliuto (1960) Conductor: Antonio Votto (I)

30.04.2016 - Saturday/Samstag
00:39 Luigi Cherubini - Medea (1953) Conductor: Leonard Bernstein (I)
02:49 Vincenzo Bellini - Beatrice di Tenda (1964) Conductor: unknown (I)
05:18 Vincenzo Bellini - Norma (1954) Conductor: Tullio Serafin (I)
07:58 Christoph Willibald Gluck - Ifigenia in Tauride (1957) Conductor: Nino Sanzogno (I)
09:46 Domenico Scarlatti - Tetide in Sciro (1965) Conductor: unknown (I)
12:21 Georg Friedrich Händel - Serse (Xerxes) (1965) Deutsche Grammophon (I)
15:09 Alessandro Scarlatti - Il Trionfo dell'Onore (1950) Conductor: Carlo Maria Giulini (I)
16:27 Antonio Vivaldi - La fida ninfa (1962) Conductor: Raffaelo Monterosso (I) - 1st recording
18:33 Christoph Willibald Gluck - Orfeo ed Euridice (1951) Conductor: Wilhelm Furtwängler (I)
20:26 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Don Giovanni (1958) Conductor: Ferenc Fricsay (I)
23:12 Giovanni Paisiello - Fedra (1958) Conductor: Angelo Questa (I)

01.05.2016 - Sunday/Sonntag
01:01 Carl Maria von Weber - Der Freischütz (1954) Conductor: Wilhelm Furtwängler (D)
03:33 Ludwig van Beethoven - Fidelio (1948) Conductor: Wilhelm Furtwängler (D)
05:34 Otto Nicolai - Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (1949) Conductor: unbekannt (D)
07:39 Michail Iwanowitsch Glinka - Ivan Susanin (1947) Conductor: Alexander Melik-Paschajev (R)
10:12 Modest Mussorgsky - Boris Godunow (1948) Conductor: Nikolai Golovanov (R)
12:40 Anton Rubinstein - Der Dämon (1950) Conductor: Alexander Melik-Paschajev (R)
15:02 Antonín Dvořák - Vanda (1951) Conductor: Frantisek Dyk (CS)
16:47 Karel Kovařovic - Psohlavci (The Dogheads) (1961) Conductor: unknown (CS)
19:39 Leóš Janáček - Souvenirs de la maison des morts (1953) Conductor: Jascha Horenstein (F)
21:17 Georges Bizet - Les pêcheurs de perles (1954) Conductor: André Cluytens (F)
23:03 Gioachino Rossini - Le comte Ory (1956) Conductor: Vittorio Gui (F)

Index of colors

  • 1st recording
  • Archived operas
  • Operettas
  • Oratorios
  • Première
  • Standard opera repertoire
  • Zarzuelas


List of languages


New releases


Archives of recordings




Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.