FANDOM


Tune in



Actual events



Opera time table

08.02.2016 - Monday/Montag
00:06 Server check and updates
00:35 Carlo Evasio Soliva - Giulia e Sesto Pompeo (1998) CPO (I)
02:37 Carlo Evasio Soliva - La testa di bronzo o sia La capanna solitaria (1993) MGB (I) - 1st recording
04:33 Giacomo Meyerbeer - Il crociato in Egitto (1991) Opera Rara (I)
08:23 Giacomo Meyerbeer - Semiramide (2006) Dynamic (I)
10:57 Giovanni Pacini - Carlo di Borgogna (2001) Opera Rara (I)
14:00 Giovanni Pacini - Alessandro nell'Indie (2006) Opera Rara (I) - 1st recording
16:41 Alexander Sergejewitsch Dargomyschski - Russalka (2008) Profil (R)
19:26 Alexander Sergejewitsch Dargomyschski - The Stone Guest (Kamennyj gost) (1995) Harmonia Mundi (R)
20:42 Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka - Ruslan and Lyudmila (1978) Melodiya (R) - Première
23:48 Stanisław Moniuszko - Paria (2008) DUX (PL)

09.02.2016 - Tuesday/Dienstag
01:48 Alexander Borodin - Prince Igor (1970) Le Chant du Monde (R)
05:05 Modest Mussorgsky - Khovanshchina (1989) Deutsche Grammophon (R)
07:55 Richard Wagner - Der fliegende Holländer (1971) Deutsche Grammophon (D)
10:09 Richard Wagner - Das Rheingold (The Ring of the Nibelung I) (1988) EMI (D)
12:38 Richard Wagner - Die Walküre (The Ring of the Nibelung II) (1988) EMI (D)
16:29 Richard Wagner - Siegfried (The Ring of the Nibelung III) (1990) EMI (D)
20:18 Richard Wagner - Götterdämmerung (The Ring of the Nibelung IV) (1991) EMI (D)

10.02.2016 - Wednesday/Mittwoch
00:35 Charles Gounod - La nonne sanglante (The Bloody Nun) (2008) CPO (F)
02:53 Ernest Chausson - Le Roi Arthus (2004) Telarc (F)
05:39 Léo Delibes - Lakmé (1991) Nuova Era (F)
08:11 Giuseppe Verdi - Don Carlos (1983) Deutsche Grammophon (F)
11:18 Giuseppe Verdi - Jérusalem (1975) Bella Voce (F)
13:33 Isaac Albéniz - Pepita Jiménez (2004) Deutsche Grammophon (E)
15:04 Lionel Monckton - The Arcadians (1979) Newport Classic (E)
16:39 Erkki Melartin - Aino (2000) BIS (FI)
18:25 Leevi Madetoja - Juha (1977) Ondine (FI)
20:04 Othmar Schoeck - Venus (1991) Breitkopf & Härtel Records (D)
21:35 Erich Wolfgang Korngold - Das Wunder der Heliane (1992) Decca (D) - 1st recording

11.02.2016 - Thursday/Donnerstag
00:23 George Enescu - Oedipe (1989) EMI (F)
03:00 Gustave Charpentier - Louise (1976) Sony Classical (F)
05:50 Joseph-Guy Ropartz - Le Pays (2001) Timpani (F)
07:40 Francis Poulenc - Les Dialogues des carmélites (1990) Virgin Classics (F)
10:12 Jacques Ibert - Persée et Andromède (2002) AVIE (F)
10:53 Luigi Dallapiccola - Ulisse (1975) Naïve (I) - 1st recording
12:55 Nino Rota - I due timidi (2003) Bongiovanni (I)
13:52 Gian Francesco Malipiero - I capricci di Callot (1999) CPO (I)
15:25 Carl Orff - Ein Sommernachtstraum (2010) CPO (D)
17:51 Ernst Krenek - Jonny spielt auf (1991) Decca Records (D)
20:01 Gottfried von Einem - Der Besuch der alten Dame (1971) Amadeo (D) - 1st recording
22:15 Gerhard Rosenfeld - Kniefall in Warschau (1998) Thorofon (D)

12.02.2016 - Friday/Freitag
00:01 Gion Antoni Derungs - Il semiader (Der Träumer) (1996) MGB (RM)
01:43 Nancy Van de Vate - Hamlet (2012) VMM (E) - 1st recording
04:23 Philip Glass - Satyagraha (Mahatma Gandhi) (1980) CBS Records (E) (IND) - 1st recording
06:26 Shigeaki Saegusa - Chushingura (1997) Sony Classical (JP) - 1st recording
09:33 Tsippi Fleischer - Cain and Abel (2001) VMM (HE) - 1st recording
10:37 Ann K. Gebuhr - Bonhoeffer (2000) Gebuhr&Hatten (E)
12:29 John Adams - Nixon in China (1987) Elektra Nonsuch (E)
15:00 Péter Eötvös - Three Sisters (1998) Deutsche Grammophon (R) - 1st recording
16:37 Rodion Shchedrin - Dead Souls (Die toten Seelen) (1982) Melodiya (R)
18:46 Sándor Szokolay - Vérnász (Blood Wedding) (1989) Hungaroton (H)
20:52 Mikis Theodorakis - Antigone (1999) FM Records (GR) - 1st recording
22:39 Mikis Theodorakis - Electra (1998) Intuition Classics (GR)

13.02.2016 - Saturday/Samstag
01:15 Carlisle Floyd - Susannah (1993) Virgin Classics (E)
02:50 Hans Werner Henze - The Bassarids (1986) Koch Schwann (E)
04:46 Robert Ward - The Crucible (1989) Albany Records (E)
06:36 Richard Meale - Voss (1986) Philips (E) - 1st recording
08:35 Aaron Copland - The Tender Land (1990) Virgin Classics Digital (E)
10:21 Alfred Schnittke - Schisn s idiotom (Life with an idiot) (1992) Sony Classical (R)
12:14 Dmitri Shostakovich - Ledi Makbet Mzenskogo ujesda (1992) Deutsche Grammophon (R)
14:50 Frank Martin - Der Sturm (2008) Hyperion (D)
17:23 Bernd Alois Zimmermann - Die Soldaten (1988) Teldec (D)
19:10 Othmar Schoeck - Erwin und Elmire (2002) CPO (D)
20:07 Arnold Schönberg - Moses und Aron (1974) Sony Classical (D)
21:47 Erich Wolfgang Korngold - Die Kathrin (1997) CPO (D)

14.02.2016 - Sunday/Sonntag
00:30 Franz Lehár - Tatjana (2001) CPO (D)
02:32 Hans Pfitzner - Palestrina (1988) Berlin Classics (D)
05:55 Richard Strauss - Die schweigsame Frau (2012) CPO (D)
08:28 Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari - Le donne curiose (1968) Mondo Musica (I)
10:38 Pietro Mascagni - Parisina (1978) Bongiovanni (I)
13:00 Pietro Mascagni - Cavalleria rusticana (1989) Deutsche Grammophon (I)
14:18 Ottorino Respighi - Marie Victoire (2009) CPO (I)
17:00 Ottorino Respighi - La fiamma (1997) Agorà Musica (I)
19:48 Antonio Smareglia - Nozze Istriane (1999) Bongiovanni (I)
21:30 Giacomo Puccini - Edgar (2005) Deutsche Grammophon (I)
22:53 Giacomo Puccini - Tosca (1964) EMI Classics (I)

Index of colors

  • 1st recording
  • Archived operas
  • Operettas
  • Oratorios
  • Première
  • Standard opera repertoire
  • Zarzuelas


List of languages


New releases


Archives of recordings




Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.